Executives, Audit & Supervisory Board Members

Board of Directors

  • Motonobu Nishimura
  • President Executive Officer & Director
    • [Date of birth] January 9, 1951
    • April 1977
    • Joined the Company
    • April 1983
    • General Manager, East Japan Sales Division
    • June 1984
    • Director (current position)
    • June 1987
    • Managing Director
    • June 1990
    • Representative Director (current position)
      Senior Vice President
    • June 1995
    • President Director
    • May 2000
    • Audit & Supervisory Board Member, PT. Mandom Indonesia Tbk (current position)
    • June 2004
    • President Executive Officer (current position)
    • April 2008
    • In charge of the Internal Control Promotion Division (now the Internal Audit Division) (until June 2015)
  • Shinichiro Koshiba
  • Senior Managing Executive Officer & Director
    • [Date of birth] December 24, 1963
    • April 1987
    • Joined the Company
    • July 1993
    • Senior Managing Director, Sunwa Marketing Co., Ltd.
    • May 1997
    • General Manager, Zhongshan City Rida Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. (now, Zhongshan City Rida Cosmetics Co., Ltd.)
    • April 2002
    • General Manager, Sales Planning Division
    • June 2008
    • Executive Officer
    • April 2013
    • Managing Executive Officer
    • April 2014
    • In charge of marketing units
    • June 2016
    • Director (current position)
    • April 2018
    • Senior Managing Executive Officer (current position)
      In charge of the International Business Operation Units (current position)
      Audit & Supervisory Board Member, Chairman, PT Mandom Indonesia Tbk (current position)
  • Yasuaki Kameda
  • Senior Managing Executive Officer & Director
    • [Date of birth] November 1, 1961
    • April 1984
    • Joined the Company
    • April 2008
    • General Manager, Product Development Department Section 1 (now the Product Strategy Division)
    • April 2009
    • Executive Officer
    • April 2012
    • In charge of the Chain Store Sales Division 1, Chain Store Sales Division 2 and Distribution Channel Development Division; General Manager, Chain Store Sales Division 2
    • April 2014
    • In charge of the Corporate Planning Division (now the Corporate Administration Division) and Corporate Communications & Investor Relations Division (now the Investor Relations Division); General Manager, Corporate Planning Division
    • April 2015
    • Managing Executive Officer
      In charge of Corporate Planning Unit
    • April 2017
    • In charge of Corporate Planning & Financial Units and Human Resources & General Resources Units (current position); General Manager, Corporate Strategy Division
    • June 2017
    • Director (current position)
    • April 2018
    • Senior Managing Executive Officer (current position)
  • Takeshi Hibi
  • Managing Executive Officer & Director
    • [Date of birth] April 16, 1960
    • April 1984
    • Joined the Company
    • April 1999
    • Director and President, Mandom (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
    • April 2008
    • Managing Director, PT Mandom Indonesia Tbk
    • April 2011
    • Representative Director and President, PT Mandom Indonesia Tbk
    • April 2014
    • Executive Officer
    • April 2015
    • Managing Executive Officer (current position)
    • April 2016
    • In charge of sales units (current position)
    • June 2016
    • Director (current position)
  • Tatsuyoshi Kitamura
  • Director
    • [Date of birth] March 13, 1956
    • April 1978
    • Joined the Company
    • December 1997
    • Director and President, Mandom Corporation (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
    • September 2001
    • General Manager, International Operations Division (now the Overseas Business Planning Division)
    • June 2004
    • Executive Officer
      In charge of the International Operations Division
    • April 2008
    • Representative Director and President, PT Mandom Indonesia Tbk
    • June 2011
    • Managing Executive Officer
      In charge of manufacturing and logistics units
    • April 2012
    • In charge of technology and production units
    • April 2013
    • In charge of the Human Resources Division
    • April 2014
    • In charge of the General Administration Division and Legal Affairs Division
      General Manager, Human Resources Division
    • June 2014
    • Director (current position)
      In charge of the CS Supervising Division (now the CSR Promotion Division)
    • April 2015
    • In charge of Human Resources & General Resources Units
    • April 2016
    • Senior Managing Executive Officer
      Director and Chairman, PT Mandom Indonesia Tbk
    • April 2017
    • In charge of the International Business Operation Units
      Audit & Supervisory Board Member, Chairman, PT Mandom Indonesia Tbk
    • April 2018
    • In charge of the CSR Promotion Division and Internal Audit Division (current position)
  • Satoshi Nakajima
  • External Director
    • [Date of birth] December 8, 1953
    • April 1976
    • Joined Osaka Gas Co., Ltd.
    • June 2000
    • Director, OSAKA GAS Security Service Co., Ltd.
    • June 2004
    • General Manager, Secretarial Department, Osaka Gas Co., Ltd.
    • June 2007
    • Executive Officer, Osaka Gas Co., Ltd.
    • June 2008
    • Managing Executive Officer, Osaka Gas Co., Ltd.
    • July 2008
    • Managing Director, The Japan Gas Association
    • April 2011
    • Chairman, OGIS-RI Co., Ltd.
    • June 2013
    • External Director of the Company (current position)
    • August 2015
    • External Director, Kyoshin Co. Ltd.
    • November 2015
    • External Director, Yume no Machi Souzou Iinkai Co., Ltd. (current position)
    • April 2016
    • Adviser, Osaka Gas Liquid Co., Ltd.
    • Jun 2016
    • Full-time Audit & Supervisory Board Member, Osaka Gas Liquid Co., Ltd. (current position)
  • Satoshi Nagao
  • External Director
    • [Date of birth] October 29, 1946
    • April 1969
    • Joined Toyota Motor Sales Co., Ltd. (now Toyota Motor Corporation)
    • January 1996
    • General Manager, Toyota Motor Corporation
    • January 2001
    • Joined KDDI Corporation
      General Manager, Corporate Strategy Planning Division
    • June 2001
    • Managing Executive Officer, KDDI Corporation
    • April 2003
    • Senior Managing Executive Officer, KDDI Corporation
    • June 2003
    • Director, KDDI Corporation
    • June 2005
    • Executive Vice President, Representative Director (CFO), KDDI Corporation (until June 2010)
    • June 2007
    • Chairman, KDDI Evolva, Inc. (until June 2012)
    • June 2014
    • External Director of the company (current position)

Audit & Supervisory Board Members

  • Ryuichi Terabayashi
  • Audit & Supervisory Board Member
  • Hiroo Mizuno
  • Audit & Supervisory Board Member
  • Yukihiro Tsujimura
  • External Audit & Supervisory Board Member
  • Masahiro Nishio
  • External Audit & Supervisory Board Member